Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 29th-30th 2015 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
22 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 28th to May 29th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
123
2014
1
134
2
2013
1
1
2012
1
116
5
990
2011
1
111
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - OFSAA West Regionals
May 28th 2010, 6:48pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Orangeville District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
Glenview Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Georgian Bay Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Meaford, Ontario
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Ste. Cecile
Saugeen District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Elgin, Ontario
Waterloo Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
United Mennonite Educl Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Ecole Sec De Pain Ct Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pain Court, Ontario
St John's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Thomas Of Villanova Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lasalle, Ontario
Westside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
St Benedict Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
John Diefenbaker Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hanover, Ontario
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Bruce Penninsula DS
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
St David Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
Tollgate Tech Skills Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Woodland Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Galt Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
College Avenue Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Pennisula Shores DS
West Elgin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lorne, Ontario
Forest Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Essex District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Essex, Ontario
Harrow District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrow, Ontario
Pauline Johnson Col & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
John L Forster Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Erin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Erin, Ontario
Monsignor Doyle Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Huron Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Rockway
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
London District Christian Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'essor Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
John F Ross CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Brantford Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Holy Names High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Grey Highlands Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Flesherton, Ontario
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Woodstock Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Maranatha Christian
Central Huron Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Huron Heights Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St James High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ecole Sec E J Lajeunesse Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Valley Heights Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Langton, Ontario
Grand River Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Listowel District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Listowel, Ontario
St Clair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Anne's Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Kincardine District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kincardine, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Centennial Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Simcoe Composite School Track & Field and Cross Country - Simcoe, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Waterford District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterford, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Stratford Central Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
South Huron District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Exeter, Ontario
Waterloo-oxford District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Hamburg, Ontario
Montcalm Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Guelph Collegiate & V Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Simcoe, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Wellington Heights Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Forest, Ontario
Kitchener Waterloo Coll & Vs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Stratford Northwestern Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
North Middlesex District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkhill, Ontario
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Hon W C Kennedy Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Centre Dufferin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Shelburne, Ontario
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Delhi District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Delhi, Ontario
Goderich Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Goderich, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
Walkerton District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
St Michael Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Sarnia Collegiate & Tech Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
North Lambton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Ontario
Jacob Hespeler Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
North Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tillsonburg, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Ingersoll District Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Ingersoll, Ontario
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Walkerville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Centre Wellington Dist Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
West Hill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
St. Anne - Windsor
F E Madill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingham, Ontario
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
Wallaceburg District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Wallaceburg, Ontario
Blenheim District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blenheim, Ontario
Paris District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Paris, Ontario
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
F J Brennan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
OFSAA West Regional Championships
2010 Results - OFSAA West Regionals
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 28th 2010, 6:48pm
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 28, 2010 to May 29, 2010
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Academie Ste. Cecile International
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Bishop MacDonnell
Blenheim
Bluevale CI
Brantford Collegiate
Bruce Peninsula
Cameron Heights
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - London
Catholic Central - Windsor
Centennial Collegiate
Central Elgin
Central Huron
Centre Dufferin
Centre Wellington
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
College Avenue
Delhi
East Elgin
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Erin
Essex
FE Madill
FJ Brennan
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
General Amherst
Georgian Bay
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Glenview Park
Goderich
Grand River CI
Grey Highlands
Guelph
Harrow
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Holy Names - Windsor
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Hon WC Kennedy
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Huron Park
Ingersoll
Jacob Hespeler
John Diefenbaker
John F Ross
John L Forster
John McGregor
Kincardine
Kingsville
Kitchener-Waterloo
Lajeunesse
Lambton Central
L’Essor
Listowel
London Central
London Christian
London South
Lord Dorchester
Maranatha Christian Academy
Medway
Monsignor Doyle
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
North Lambton
North Middlesex
North Park - Brampton
Northern - Sarnia
Oakridge
Orangeville
Our Lady of Lourdes
Paincourt
Paris
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Pauline Johnson
Peninsula Shores
Preston Secondary
Regina Mundi
Resurrection
Riverside
Rockway Mennonite
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
Sandwich
Sarnia
Saugeen
Saunders
Simcoe
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
Southwood
St Anne - Windsor
St Anne's - Clinton
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Christopher
St Clair
St David
St James
St John's Coll - Brantford
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
Tollgate
United Mennonite
Ursuline College The Pines
Valley Heights
Vincent Massey
Walkerton District
Walkerville
Wallaceburg
Waterford
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Wellington Heights
West Elgin
West Hill - Owen Sound
Westminster
Westside Secondary
WF Herman
Woodland Christian
Woodstock
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wong, Brandon
Alexander MacKen
13.81
+0.0
2
2
Morris, Leshon
Goderich
14.23
+0.0
2
3
Pollard, Jaime
FE Madill
14.29
-2.3
1
4
Salomons, Cody
London Christian
14.45
+0.0
2
5
DaSilva, Josh
St Patrick's - S
15.48
+0.0
2
6
Blondin, Mitch
Alexander MacKen
16.17
-2.3
1
7
Beneteau, Mark
Cardinal Carter
16.20
-2.3
1
8
Koke, Myles
Chatham Christia
19.79
-2.3
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
11.30
-3.0
1
2
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
11.53
-3.0
1
3
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
11.59
-3.0
1
4
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
11.65
-3.0
1
5
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
11.71
-3.0
1
6
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
11.77
-3.0
1
7
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.78
-3.0
1
8
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
11.81
-3.0
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
11.42
-1.9
1
2
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
11.69
-2.1
2
3
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.84
-2.1
2
4
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
11.84
-1.9
1
5
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
11.84
-2.1
2
6
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
11.86
-1.9
1
7
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
11.87
-2.1
2
8
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
11.89
-2.1
2
9
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
11.92
-2.1
2
10
Hogg, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
11.99
-2.1
2
11
Francis-Taylor, Jacob
Holy Names - Win
12.00
-1.9
1
12
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
12.00
-2.1
2
13
Frappier, Eric
Paincourt
12.09
-1.9
1
14
Morgan, Alex
Parkside CI - St
12.23
-1.9
1
15
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
12.27
-1.9
1
16
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
12.27
-1.9
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.86
-0.8
1
2
Zamin, Andrew
St James
11.89
-0.8
1
3
McGhee, Jacob
St Anne - Windso
11.94
-0.8
1
4
Woodfull, Brendan
St Anne - Windso
11.96
-0.8
1
5
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
12.06
-0.8
1
6
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
12.06
-0.8
1
7
Gray, Adam
Galt CVI
12.07
-0.8
1
8
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
12.23
-0.8
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
12.05
-1.3
1
3
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
12.07
-1.3
1
2
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
12.09
-2.5
2
5
Gray, Adam
Galt CVI
12.10
-1.3
1
7
McGhee, Jacob
St Anne - Windso
12.10
-1.3
1
4
Woodfull, Brendan
St Anne - Windso
12.12
-2.5
2
8
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
12.12
-1.3
1
6
Zamin, Andrew
St James
12.13
-2.5
2
9
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
12.18
-1.3
1
10
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
12.26
-2.5
2
11
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
12.27
-1.3
1
12
Brocco, Matteo Del
Cardinal Carter
12.39
-1.3
1
13
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
12.47
-2.5
2
14
Damme, Michael Van
Holy Cross - Str
12.66
-2.5
2
15
Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob
Sir Frederick Ba
13.82
-2.5
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
11.05
-2.1
1
2
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
11.09
-2.1
1
3
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.10
-2.1
1
4
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.11
-2.1
1
5
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.21
-2.1
1
6
McKeegan, Mathew
Holy Names - Win
11.21
-2.1
1
7
Daniel, Marqus
Assumption - Bra
11.23
-2.1
1
8
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
11.36
-2.1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
11.11
-0.8
1
3
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
11.18
-0.8
1
5
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.23
-0.8
1
2
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.25
-2.6
2
7
McKeegan, Mathew
Holy Names - Win
11.29
-0.8
1
8
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
11.33
-0.8
1
4
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.36
-2.6
2
6
Daniel, Marqus
Assumption - Bra
11.41
-2.6
2
10
Guerra, Talon
Huron Heights -
11.43
-0.8
1
9
Giroux, Cory
Elmira
11.43
-2.6
2
11
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.50
-2.6
2
12
Stewart, Brandon
Strathroy
11.55
-0.8
1
13
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
11.57
-0.8
1
14
Wattie, Graeme
Northern - Sarni
11.63
-2.6
2
15
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
11.68
-2.6
2
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Leah
Rockway Mennonit
15.59
-1.9
1
2
Crevier, Sylvia
St Patrick's - S
16.73
-1.9
1
3
McLachlan, Virginia
Assumption Colle
16.94
-1.9
1
4
Worner, Lena
Listowel
19.12
-1.9
1
5
Laker, Terri-Lynn
Alexander MacKen
20.23
-1.9
1
6
Passador, Katrina
Assumption Colle
21.15
-1.9
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.64
-0.6
1
2
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.89
-0.6
1
3
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
12.95
-0.6
1
4
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
13.01
-0.6
1
5
Hutt, Bailey
North Lambton
13.03
-0.6
1
6
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
13.08
-0.6
1
7
Reardon, Hannah
Holy Trinity - S
13.19
-0.6
1
8
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
13.27
-0.6
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.88
-2.3
2
3
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
13.00
-2.3
2
2
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
13.13
-2.0
1
4
Hutt, Bailey
North Lambton
13.16
-2.0
1
5
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
13.23
-2.3
2
6
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
13.31
-2.0
1
7
Reardon, Hannah
Holy Trinity - S
13.32
-2.0
1
8
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
13.53
-2.0
1
9
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
13.59
-2.0
1
10
Campbell, Taylor
Glendale - Tills
13.62
-2.3
2
11
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
13.73
-2.3
2
12
Smith, Kelsey
St Anne's - Clin
13.76
-2.3
2
13
Cooke, Kayla
Brantford Colleg
13.76
-2.0
1
14
Wright, Elisa
Harrow
13.79
-2.3
2
15
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
13.80
-2.3
2
16
Holder, Danielle
Brantford Colleg
13.82
-2.0
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
12.77
-0.8
1
2
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
12.82
-0.8
1
3
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
13.00
-0.8
1
4
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
13.00
-0.8
1
5
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
13.09
-0.8
1
6
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
13.10
-0.8
1
7
Willock, Courtney
St James
13.24
-0.8
1
8
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
13.35
-0.8
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.08
-2.0
1
3
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
13.25
-2.0
1
2
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
13.28
-1.8
2
5
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
13.31
-2.0
1
4
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
13.34
-1.8
2
7
Willock, Courtney
St James
13.38
-2.0
1
8
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
13.38
-2.0
1
9
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
13.44
-2.0
1
6
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
13.49
-1.8
2
10
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
13.57
-1.8
2
11
Eyndhoven, Sara
Ingersoll
13.62
-1.8
2
12
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
13.70
-1.8
2
13
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.72
-1.8
2
14
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
13.80
-1.8
2
15
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
13.89
-2.0
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
12.67
-1.8
1
2
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
John F Ross
12.68
-1.8
1
3
Semplonius, Tia
St Benedict - Ca
12.70
-1.8
1
4
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
12.80
-1.8
1
5
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
13.02
-1.8
1
6
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
13.03
-1.8
1
7
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
13.06
-1.8
1
8
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
13.22
-1.8
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Semplonius, Tia
St Benedict - Ca
12.76
-0.7
1
3
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
John F Ross
12.81
-0.7
1
5
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
12.83
-0.7
1
7
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
12.95
-0.7
1
2
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
13.05
-3.9
2
4
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
13.06
-3.9
2
6
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
13.24
-3.9
2
8
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
13.31
-0.7
1
9
Muma, Rachel
Central Elgin
13.33
-3.9
2
10
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
13.37
-0.7
1
11
Wedderburn, Saleena
Assumption - Bra
13.50
-0.7
1
12
McMahon, kristen
Belle River
13.68
-3.9
2
13
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
13.71
-3.9
2
14
Pillon, Brittany
St Thomas of Vil
13.81
-0.7
1
15
Ross, Kim
St Clair
13.93
-3.9
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
109312 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
142 shares:
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
123
2014
1
134
2
2013
1
1
2012
1
116
5
990
2011
1
111
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!